?

Log in

You're sweet, but I'm tired [entries|friends|calendar]
Jordy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

LAST CHANCE [12 Sep 2004|11:35pm]
[ mood | tired ]

____15xstitches
____15xstitches
____15xstitches
____15xstitches


Last chance guys. If you wanna stay my friend add the new journal. I'm deleting this one by the end of this week.

go get your knife

Funny stuff [26 Aug 2004|02:30pm]
[ mood | full ]

I love my Luke. ALOT. But i came across this on Myspace and i thought it was pretty funny. So fill it out and give me a good laugh.


Not that i need one, but fill it out anyways, cuz its funny.Collapse )
2stabs go get your knife

[19 Aug 2004|12:44pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

clicky.Collapse )
3stabs go get your knife

[17 Aug 2004|09:46pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Went to 6 Flags today.
Thank GOD it wasn't crowded at all.
Rode the Titan 8 times in a row.
Got sunburned.
I missed Luke today.
I miss him right now.
I can't wait til Thursday.
*sigh*
go get your knife

[12 Aug 2004|01:41am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

I'm thinking about letting my eyebrow piercing close up. I lost the ball to my barbell about a month ago and everytime we go to the tattoo/piercing shop Luke's friend never has any balls that fit my small eyebrow ring. So i hardly ever wear it. And the other day as i was putting on a shirt, it got caught on my barbell and then made it pop out. And i cannot find it ANYWHERE in my room. I've had the piercing for about a year and a half now. Iunno, its not very feminine. Luke loves it, but whats the point if i can't ever wear a ring/barbell in it?

3stabs go get your knife

Band pics [10 Aug 2004|02:28pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Uhh these are just some pics of Immune from Fryday nite. Theres alot so if you have dial-up you might wanna go grab a snack or watch a movie while they are loading. They are pretty good. Soo enjoy.

You gotta let it goCollapse )

4stabs go get your knife

Ugh.... [03 Aug 2004|10:46pm]
[ mood | cold ]

Luke is starting to scare me.
He sure did tonite.
I can't stop crying.
He didn't even say he loved me when we got off the phone tonite...
I'm so scared.
Somebody hold me please.

</3>
9stabs go get your knife

pic-a-tures, yo [03 Aug 2004|12:20am]
[ mood | drained ]

OK, OK. Weekend update folks. It was a good one. Thursday i spent the nite w/ muh Gram Master Funk (muh grandma). She rocks. I lovers her to death. Fryday, Luke came and picked me up and we went and ate at Luby's. OMG Luby's is SOOO badass. Its such an old folks restaurant but its so good. Then we goofed off for awhile and went to his band's practice. Saturday we layed around in bed all day. We are lazy on weekends. Saturday nite his band played a show. There were SOO many ppl there. Like, ok, this club has 2 rooms in it. And when Luke's band started playing there was a line to get into the room they were in. The club owner almost had to turn ppl away from the room because it was so crowded!!! They made $1000 at the door and Luke's band got $250 out of the gig. People were coming up to them after they played and telling them how awesome they were and how they had heard of them from other people. It was just awesome. I took some badass pics too. So i guess it's about time for everyone to

Meet ImmuneCollapse )

Yup. So that's Immune. Don't be surprised if you hear em on the radio or see them on MTV someday. Or something. Those guys have what it takes. They have that sound that everyone seems to be looking for these days. And im not just saying this cuz its my boyfriend's band. They rock. \m/
I got a scrapbook for me and Luke. It looks good so far. Any creative ideas will be appreciated. I'm pretty creative but i can always use some help with stuff.
I have a psychiatrist appt. tomorrow. He's supposed to test me for depression or something. Good fun. I guess if i am i can finally get some kind of help, which is always good. Well i guess this entry is long enough. Nite nite.
3stabs go get your knife

[01 Aug 2004|11:46pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Who do I love?
Luke Courtney, that's who.

♥ ♥ ♥
go get your knife

[29 Jul 2004|10:42am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

This song right here says exactly everything i would say to Luke...if he would only belive me.

You will never understand...Collapse )

4stabs go get your knife

Ohhhh Spongebob [28 Jul 2004|02:09pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Would anyone want to bang you? by phobia
Name:
Favorite Food:
Wants to Bang you:
This many times:38
Quiz created with MemeGen!



How incredibly lovely. Spongebob himself wants to bang lil' ol' me. I'm intrigued.
But Luke would get jealous, i'm sure. hehe. I miss that guy!!! I can't wait to see him on Fryday. I'm soo upset because ILL NINO is coming to Ft. Worth next month, and we can't go because its during the week. We met at an Ill Nino/Sevendust concert, you know. If anyone, anyone at all would like to go, do let me know. Because i simply adore Ill Nino.
My eyes still hurt SOOO bad. I can't even look at bright things (like the TV, or the computer screen) without my eyes hurting! =O( So i guess i'll be going now. Hasta.
1stab go get your knife

You said the sky'd light up. [27 Jul 2004|03:11pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

I think you all should reply to this entry by posting a random picture....or a picture of yourself.
Dooooooo it.

<3
Jordy.

3stabs go get your knife

GAH! [26 Jul 2004|04:58pm]
[ mood | sick ]

OMG i'm sick. I feel like poo-poo. For real, though. Anyways, my weekend was alright. Luke picked me up on Fryday and we went to Best Buy and got the new Sparta CD (which OWNS!), he got me 50 First Dates (movie we saw on our first date), and he got Cabin Boy the 2nd season of South Park. Soo Fryday nite we watched some South Park and went and ate w/ his brother. Saturday we went to Six Flags and had SOO much fun. Except it was really hot and REALLY crowded. But we had SOO much fun. Except that i had put on this old waterproof mascara and it got in my eyes and now my eyes are super-duper red. I look like i have pink-eye in both of my eyes. Not attractive at all. Anyways...yesterday we were lazy. We slept until about 1 and then watched movies and South Park all day. Then i had to come home. =O( And im already looking forward to next weekend. And i hafta werk tonite. Yucky!!!!
OK I made Luke this CD and he LOVES it. Alot.

Beach Boys - Wouldn't It Be Nice (our song)
Jason Mraz - Melt With You
311 - Love Song
Weezer - Falling For You
UB40 - Every Breath You Take
The Flaming Lips - Do You Realize?
The Beatles - Blackbird
Sade - By Your Side
Deftones - The Boy's Republic
Incubus - Wish You Were Here
Nine Inch Nails - Hurt
Tracy Chapman - Fast Car
Zwan - Love to Love
Deftones - Be Quiet and Drive
Incubus - I Miss You
The Cure - Just Like Heaven
Deftones - No Ordinary Love

Its awesome. Ima get ready for work now i guess. Have a lovely evening.

3stabs go get your knife

YAY! [23 Jul 2004|01:27am]
[ mood | excited ]

I get to see my Luke tomorrow!!! And the day after that. And the day after that. And maybe even the day after that. And you don't. Have a nice weekend kids. HASTA! ♥ ♥ ♥

1stab go get your knife

WIERD! [22 Jul 2004|01:08am]
[ mood | awake ]

So this chick applied to one of the communities im in, x_ugly_core_x, and her kitty looks frighteningly similar to mine. Its scary, actualy...

Hers:



Mine:



*insert Twilight Zone music here*
go get your knife

join join join [21 Jul 2004|05:54pm]
GO APPLY!!!

5stabs go get your knife

**Pics** [21 Jul 2004|01:57am]
[ mood | crappy ]

PeeeeekturesCollapse )

6stabs go get your knife

join join join [20 Jul 2004|02:45am]
[ mood | sick ]

x_ugly_core_x

go get your knife

[14 Jul 2004|01:04am]
[ mood | awake ]

(stolen from djdelusion)

This message is addressed to everyone who is reading this post.

I want you to post anything that you want.
Anything. Post something random on your mind, a story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love - anything. Be sure to post anonymously & honestly. Post twice if you'd like, and then put this in your LJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others who you don't even realize read your LJ) have to say. Talk shit, tell a story, or even post a bunch. I've turned off screening and IP logging so, hit that up!

3stabs go get your knife

[13 Jul 2004|12:48am]
[ mood | blah ]

Tell the story of your username, why you chose it and what it means.

I had my old journal for awhile and decided it was time to get rid of it. The name was kinda...ugh. Soo Deftones are my favorite band and MX is my favorite Deftones song and "Deftoned" is a pretty cool word so..."Deftoned MX" = "DeftonedMx"

=O)


Your turn.

5stabs go get your knife

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]